Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies 1969-70

Schedule

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Victoria Shamrocks - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - New Westminster SalmonacsInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Semi-Finals
Vancouver Pilsners - PNE IndiansInter-City Lacrosse League Playoffs (Canada)1952
Championship Series
Barrack St. - West St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies1970
Barrack Street, Waterford City
Final
New St. - Barrack St.Waterford Volleyball Street League Men1970
New Street, Waterford City
Final
Touraneena - KinsalebegWaterford County Volleyball Championships Men1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Kinsalebeg - ClashmoreWaterford County Volleyball Championships Ladies1970
Dungarvan Town Hall, Co. Waterford
Final
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 1
Tristar Castlederg - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 1
Milford A - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford B - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Milford A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Letterkenny - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar A Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 1
Twin Towns A - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Lifford - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 1
Tristar B Castlederg - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Twin Towns A - Tristar B CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Bruckless - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Lifford - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 2
Green Swifts Rockhill - Tristar A CastledergDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 2
Letterkenny - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Letterkenny IT, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 2
Twin Towns - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Ballybofey-Stranorlar, Donegal
Gameweek 2
Tristar Castlederg - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford A - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Milford B - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Tristar Castlederg - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Castlederg, Co. Tyrone
Gameweek 3
Milford B - Twin TownsDonegal Volleyball League Ladies1992
Milford, Donegal
Gameweek 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Woolly Jumpers CarrickDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns A - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Lifford - Twin Towns BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford BDonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Woolly Jumpers Carrick - LetterkennyDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Letterkenny - BrucklessDonegal Volleyball League Section B1991-92
Week 3
Twin Towns B - Milford ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Milford B - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Section A1991-92
Week 3
Tristar A Castlederg - Twin Towns ADonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Milford B - Green Swifts RockhillDonegal Volleyball League Playoffs1991-92
Semi-Finals
Claremorris - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - ClaremorrisIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Marian - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Glenalbyn - MarianIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Setanta - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Corrib - SetantaIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group C1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Claremorris - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
Cathal Brugha - MarianIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Glenalbyn - ClonardIrish Water Polo U19 National Cup Group A1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - GradsIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Group B1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
-
North Dublin - St. Vincent'sIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Semi-Finals
Cathal Brugha - North DublinIrish Water Polo Association U19 National Cup Knockout Rounds1997-98
Claremorris Pool, Co. Mayo
Final
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Larne Grammar SchoolNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Campbell College Belfast - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Larne Grammar School - Craigavon Aztecs U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Men's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Craigavon Aztecs U21 - Enniskillen Blockbusters U21NIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Enniskillen Blockbusters U21 - Campbell College BelfastNIVA Belfast U21 Street Volleyball Women's2000
-
Rodney Goggins (147 Wexford)RIBSA Republic of Ireland Billiards and Snooker Association Snooker Senior Ranking Leader2011-12
2011-12
Ballycommon vs GurteenTipperary County Badminton Association Grade C League Playoffs2016-17
Grade C Final
Gurteen vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs Grange (B)Tipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Roscrea vs HillviewTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Quarter-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade E League Playoffs2016-17
Grade E Final
Grange vs LorrhaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Semi-Finals
Ballycommon vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Grange vs RoscreaTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Semi-Finals
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade D League Playoffs2016-17
Grade D Final
Country Club vs TemplemoreTipperary County Badminton Association Grade F League Playoffs2016-17
Grade F Final
Grange vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade G League Playoffs2016-17
Grade G Final
Roscrea vs DromTipperary County Badminton Association Grade H League Playoffs2016-17
Grade H Final
South Africa - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Papua New Guinea - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Fiji - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
New Zealand - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 1
Canada - Great BritainAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Ireland - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
New Zealand - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - United States of AmericaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
Papua New Guinea - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 2
South Africa - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
France - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
United States of America - Papua New GuineaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Great Britain - IrelandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 3
Canada - NauruAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
United States of America - FranceAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Great Britain - FijiAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Ireland - New ZealandAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
South Africa - FranceAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
9th Place
Fiji - CanadaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
7th Place
United States of America - IrelandAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
3rd Place
Great Britain - NauruAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
5th Place
New Zealand - Papua New GuineaAFLI Australian Football League Men's International Cup Finals2017
Grand Final
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 1
UCD - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
NAC National Aquatic Centre, Dublin
Round 2
DCU / Vikings - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
UCD - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Otters - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Belfast - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
Cork - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 3
DCU / Vikings - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - DCU / VikingsUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - UCDUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
DCU / Vikings - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Cork - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Otters - CorkUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Belfast - OttersUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
UCD - BelfastUnderwater Hockey Ireland2018-19
Round 4
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 1
Ailesbury Falcons vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Mount Pleasant Mavericks vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 2
Ailesbury Falcons vs South Dublin SpartansBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Pembroke Panthers vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 3
Ailesbury Falcons vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
South Dublin Spartans vs Racket RaptorsBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 4
Racket Raptors vs Mount Pleasant MavericksBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
South Dublin Spartans vs Pembroke PanthersBadminton Premier League2019-20
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
Match Night 5
Bluebirds - EaglesPrimary League2021
Marvel Stadium, Melbourne
-
Eagles - KangaroosPrimary League2021
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
-
Papua New Guinea - South AfricaAustralian Football League International Cup2017
Round 4
Diamonds WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Cú Chulainn WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
North Dublin - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 1
Ulster Rugby - Glasgow WarriorsURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cardiff Blues - Connacht RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Zebre Parma - Emirates LionsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Leinster Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Edinburgh Rugby - ScarletsURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Munster Rugby - Cell C SharksURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Benetton - DHL StormersURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 1
Cathal Brugha - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Diamonds WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 2
Kangaroos - BluebirdsPrimary League2021
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
-
Dragons - OspreysURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 1
Scarlets - Emirates LionsURC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
Benetton - Edinburgh RugbyURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Glasgow Warriors - Cell C SharksURC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Zebre Parma - Ulster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC Scottish/Italian Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Munster Rugby - DHL StormersURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Ospreys - Cardiff BluesURC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
James Russell vs David WhyteICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Alison Fyfe vs Jen WardICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
Neil Fyfe vs John WilsonICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
JJ Kenny vs Andrew GilmoreICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
Opening Bonspiel
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Corrib WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Tribes WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Dragons - Leinster RugbyURC Irish Shield, URC United Rugby Championship, URC Welsh Shield2021-22
Round 2
North Dublin - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
St. Vincent's WPC - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 3
Cú Chulainn WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
North Dublin - Diamonds WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 4
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
North Dublin - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Corrib WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
St. Vincent's WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Drogheda WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 5
Cathal Brugha - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
Tribes WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 6
St. Vincent's WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Drogheda WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Corrib WPC - Cathal BrughaSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
Tribes WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 7
North Dublin - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
St. Vincent's WPC - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Drogheda WPC - Tribes WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Women's National League Division 12021-22
Week 8
Sandycove SC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 9
Galway PM - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Claregalway College
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - UCD PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 1
Aer Lingus PM - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
ALSAA Sports Complex, Kinsealy, Co. Fingal
Week 2
DVC Abu - Galway PMVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
DVC Bravo - Kilkenny Spartans VCVolleyball Ireland Premier Men2021-22
Colaiste Bride, Clondalkin
Week 3
North Dublin - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
St. Vincent's WPC - Drogheda WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Sandycove SC - Cú Chulainn WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 14
Cathal Brugha - North DublinSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Cú Chulainn WPC - St. Vincent's WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 16
Drogheda WPC - Corrib WPCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 17
Brian Matthews vs Eoin McCrossanICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
John Wilson vs Bill GrayICA Irish Curling Association Bonspiels2021-22
Murrayfield Ice Rink, Murrayfield, City of Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5XN, United Kingdom
Bonspiel 2
Corrib WPC - Sandycove SCSwim Ireland Water Polo Men's National League Division 12021-22
Week 18
UL Cubs - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - BlazersMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UL WolvesMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Bandits - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Kamikazee - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - DCUMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - Fanatical DodgersMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Cubs - BanditsMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UCDOFB & GKC - KamikazeeMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Blazers - Loco PoloMunster Polo League Division 32022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
UL Wolves - UCCMunster Polo League Division 22022
UL Sports Arena, Limerick
Week 1
Romania - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Malta - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 2
Romania - IrelandLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Malta - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 3
Ireland - LithuaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Malta - RomaniaLEN Ligue Européenne de Natation, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men, LEN Ligue Européenne de Natation European Championship Qualifiers Men Group C2022
Gzira, Malta
Day 4
Galway Tribesmen vs Dublin City ExilesRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Round 1
The Longhorns vs Athboy Fighting IrishRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Round 1
Galway Tribeswomen vs Dublin City Exiles WRLI Rugby League Ireland Women's Premiership2022
Round 1
Dublin City Exiles 2nd XIII vs South Leinster RLFCRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Round 1
Cork Bulls vs Banbridge BroncosRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Round 1
The Longhorns RL vs Galway TribesmenRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Round 2
Athboy Fighting Irish vs Dublin City ExilesRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Round 2
South Leinster RLFC W vs Galway TribeswomenRLI Rugby League Ireland Women's Premiership2022
Round 2
Dublin City Exiles 2nd XIII vs Cork BullsRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Round 2
Banbridge Broncos vs South Leinster RLFCRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Round 2
Dublin City Exiles vs The Longhorns RLRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Round 3
Athboy Fighting Irish vs Galway TribesmenRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Round 3
Banbridge Broncos vs Dublin City Exiles 2nd XIIIRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Round 3
South Leinster RLFC vs Cork BullsRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Round 3
Dublin City Exiles W vs Galway TribeswomenRLI Rugby League Ireland Women's Premiership2022
Tullamore RFC, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Round 4 - Magic Weekend
Banbridge Broncos vs Cork BullsRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Championship2022
Tullamore RFC, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Round 4 - Magic Weekend
The Longhorns RL vs Galway TribesmenRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Tullamore RFC, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Round 4 (Magic Weekend)
Dublin City Exiles vs Athboy Fighting IrishRLI Rugby League Ireland Men's Premiership2022
Tullamore RFC, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Round 4 (Magic Weekend)
Connacht Rugby - Vodacom BullsURC Irish Shield, URC South African Shield, URC United Rugby Championship2021-22
Round 2
Bluebirds - EaglesPrimary League2023
Marvel Stadium, Melbourne
-
Eagles - KangaroosPrimary League2023
Terenure Badminton Centre, Dublin
-
Kangaroos - BluebirdsPrimary League2023
Greenacres Bowling, Bowfield Road, Howwood, Renfrewshire, PA9 1DE
-

Recap

Barrack Street (Waterford City) defeated West Street (Tallow) in the Final of the Waterford Volleyball Street League Ladies in 1969-70. The League was an Urban League as opposed to a Rural League.

REFERENCES

[1] Anon. (1970) “Tallow: Volleyball” Waterford News and Star. Friday, April 3, 1970. pg. 6 [Past Copies of the Waterford News and Star are available to view online at: https://www.irishnewsarchive.com/ which is a subscription service].

ABOUT THIS DOCUMENT

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American & World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 6 November 2021

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2021

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved. The Logos and Photos used in this article remain the property of the organisations and individuals which own the copyright and are used here for educational and information purposes only.

Leave a Reply